ABOUT

Hi! I am Moelaine Chan.

You pronounce my name like how we pronounce the word Amoeba (silent “o”). Yeah.


 

Before you continue reading this, will you please pause for a couple of seconds and smile? 1… 2…

I just want you to smile. Do you how amazing it is for a person to smile? It makes her/him look attractive. (I believe in that tho)

Now, you can resume reading this…


 

Anyways, I am still new in this kind of stuff, so you may see lots or lots of errors. All I want is to share my thoughts and point of view/s about some topics regarding life and love. I may also write things about family and the things that I usually observe everywhere. I hope that my thing doesn’t affect your life in a negative way. You still there? Hahaha. Kidding.

I am not sure if you’re interested about my age but I’ll just tell it, anyway. I am 17-years old, too old or too young? Not sure. I was born in the year 1998.

I love Cupcakes! (Don’t know why I’m telling this tho.) I love to monologue. I write stories, too (Well, I am a writer in Wattpad). I compose songs and poems. So, you might expect me to post poems and stories. I know how to sing and act but not like a pro.

I love reading books also. I’ve read David Levithan’s Every Day, Another Day, Boy Meets Boy, The Lover’s Dictionary… and I am looking forward to reading more of his books because I became a not-a-so-huge fan of him! Yay!

I also love J.K. Rowling and her Harry Potter series; Mitch Albom’s For One More Day; Perks Of Being A Wallflower by Stephen Chobsky; Kathy Buckley’s If You Hear What I see… and I can’t remember other books I’ve read now, so I’ll try and recall.

I’m a RANDOM-TYPE of person. I have hobbies, but I am open to other interesting and cool stuffs. I believe that we have given the chance to use time in order to try things that we haven’t tried before. Well, I mean, things that are good, not bad.

 

I am a happy go lucky person!!! Yey! But I still get mad and sad.

Lastly, I am a Filipino(proud to be). So you may expect that I will use our language in writing if I am out of English words already.

I hope that you’ll enjoy reading my blogs. I do hope that it’ll help you.

Thanks for reading, new friend! ♥♥♥

with so much love,

Moelaine

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “ABOUT

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s